Автор - missisulrix

помогите пожалуйста . Выбери правильный вариант ответа.

1. This is the girl … won the swimming competition.
a) who b) whose c) which

2. They … the dog for a walk every morning.
a) are taking b) take c) takes

3. Harry … lunch at the moment.
a) prepares b) is preparing c) prepare

4. We watched a very … film last night.
a) excited b) excite c) exciting

5. There isn’t … milk in the jar.
a) a lot of b) many c) much

6. My friends go … school … foot.
a) in, on b) to, on c) for, by

7. Sheila is afraid … travelling … plane.
a) --, in b) in, by c) of, by

8. You … eat in the classroom. It’s not allowed!
a) mustn’t b) must c) don’t have to

9. This game is … than the one we played last year.
a) difficulter b) difficult c) more difficult

10. How much … the flat cost?
a) does b) do c) is

Ответ

Автор - vikatish

1. a)



 2. c)



 3. b)



 4. c)



 5. c)



6. b)



 7. c)



 8. a)



 9. a)



 10.  a)

Ответы и объяснения

Сервис носит ознакомительный характер, вся информация, а в частности вопросы и ответы, которые задают и отвечают пользователи.
© 2026 Все права защищены Политика конфиденциальности Контакты
search points attachment profile arrow left arrow right star heart verified symbols equation arrow-down question mark check menu accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraallarabicartart_musicbelarusbelarus_altbiologybusinesscatalachemistrychineseeconomicsegzamenglishentrepreneurshipenvironmentethicseuskarafirst_aidfrenchgalegogeographygeologygeometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia_langindonesian_langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachkazach_altkoreanlanguagelatinlawlife_scienceliteraturelogicmathematicsmusicnigerian_langother_languagesotherspedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligionrpa_langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurityskillssocial_sciencesociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraall_1arabicartart_music_2belarusbelarus_altbiologybusiness_2catalachemistry_1chineseeconomicsexam_3englishentrepreneurshipenvironment_2ethicseuskarasecurity_1frenchgalegogeography_4geology_4geometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia-langindonesian-langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachAsset 230koreanlanguagelatinlawlife-scienceliteraturelogic_2mathematicsmusicnigerian-langotherlanguagesother_1pedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligion_1rpa-langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurity_3_mskills_1allsocial_science_5_msociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation