Автор - goldobina021

1. I have already bought some cheese. You...buy any.
a) mustn't b) shouldn't c) needn't d) wouldn't
2. Do you fancy...along?
a) come b) coming c) to come d) came
3. He suggested...to cinema.
a) going b) to go c) of going d) go
4. If the weather is good, we...for a walk.
a) Will be going b) go c) are to go d) Will go
5. At first...she looked happy.
a) glimpse b) look c) gaze d) sight
6. Friday evening could be....
a) disappointed b) dissatisfied c) regretted d) apologized
7. It's ten o'clock. They must...already.
a) come b) have come c) would come d) to come
8. If I were you, I...do that.
a) shouldn't b) couldn't c) wouldn't d) might
9. She...her homework when he came home.
a) did b) had done c) does d) would done
10. His films...watching.
a)are worth b) worth c) is worth d) worth to be

Ответ

Автор - ivansmolnyakov94

Ответ:

1)d

2)a

3)b

4)d

5)d

6)b

7)b

8)c

9)a

10)a

Ответы и объяснения

Сервис носит ознакомительный характер, вся информация, а в частности вопросы и ответы, которые задают и отвечают пользователи.
© 2026 Все права защищены Политика конфиденциальности Контакты
search points attachment profile arrow left arrow right star heart verified symbols equation arrow-down question mark check menu accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraallarabicartart_musicbelarusbelarus_altbiologybusinesscatalachemistrychineseeconomicsegzamenglishentrepreneurshipenvironmentethicseuskarafirst_aidfrenchgalegogeographygeologygeometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia_langindonesian_langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachkazach_altkoreanlanguagelatinlawlife_scienceliteraturelogicmathematicsmusicnigerian_langother_languagesotherspedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligionrpa_langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurityskillssocial_sciencesociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraall_1arabicartart_music_2belarusbelarus_altbiologybusiness_2catalachemistry_1chineseeconomicsexam_3englishentrepreneurshipenvironment_2ethicseuskarasecurity_1frenchgalegogeography_4geology_4geometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia-langindonesian-langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachAsset 230koreanlanguagelatinlawlife-scienceliteraturelogic_2mathematicsmusicnigerian-langotherlanguagesother_1pedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligion_1rpa-langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurity_3_mskills_1allsocial_science_5_msociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation