Автор - Alex7879

Помогите решить:
1)Do you know that ... tomato is a berry not a vegetable.
A)a
B)an
C)the
D)-
2) I have ... pet. It is ... kitten. ... kitten is so lovely!
A)a;а;the
B)а;а;а
C)the;the;the
D)the;а;the
3)When will we go ... home&
A)a
B)an
C)the
D)-
4) Ilive in ... street which is ... oldest in our town.
A)the;a
B)the;the
C)а;а
D)а;the
5)...Pacific ocean is ...biggest on ...Earth.
A)а;а;the
B)а;а;а
C)the;the;the
D)the;а;the
6)Which river is longer-...Volga or ... Nile.
A)-;-
B)the;the
C)а;а
D)a;the
7)The Don often ... "Father Don".
A)is called
B)called
C)calling
D)was calling
8)Whom ... this composition by&
A)written
B)is writing
C)was written
D) wrote
9) The work ... next week.
A)is done
B)will be doing
C)will be done
D) will do
10) This coat ... much.
A)isn't wearihg
B)isn't worn
C)hasn't worn
D)doesn't wear
11) The ground ... with snow in winter.
A) will cover
B) will be covering
C) is covered
D) will covered
12) There are ... state languages in Canada.
A) two
B) one
C) three
D) four
13) The capital of Canada is ...
A) Quebec
B) Washington
C) Montreal
D) Ottawa
14) Lake Baikal is the ... lake on the Earth.
A) widest
B) coldest
C) deepest
D) warmest
15) England is one of the ... parts of the United Kingdom.
A) two
B) three
C) four
D) five

Ответ

Автор - lisakashina
1. D
2. A
3. D
4. B
5. C
6. B
7. A
8. C
9. C
10. B
11. C
12. A
13. D
14. C
15. C

Ответы и объяснения

Сервис носит ознакомительный характер, вся информация, а в частности вопросы и ответы, которые задают и отвечают пользователи.
© 2026 Все права защищены Политика конфиденциальности Контакты
search points attachment profile arrow left arrow right star heart verified symbols equation arrow-down question mark check menu accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraallarabicartart_musicbelarusbelarus_altbiologybusinesscatalachemistrychineseeconomicsegzamenglishentrepreneurshipenvironmentethicseuskarafirst_aidfrenchgalegogeographygeologygeometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia_langindonesian_langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachkazach_altkoreanlanguagelatinlawlife_scienceliteraturelogicmathematicsmusicnigerian_langother_languagesotherspedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligionrpa_langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurityskillssocial_sciencesociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraall_1arabicartart_music_2belarusbelarus_altbiologybusiness_2catalachemistry_1chineseeconomicsexam_3englishentrepreneurshipenvironment_2ethicseuskarasecurity_1frenchgalegogeography_4geology_4geometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia-langindonesian-langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachAsset 230koreanlanguagelatinlawlife-scienceliteraturelogic_2mathematicsmusicnigerian-langotherlanguagesother_1pedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligion_1rpa-langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurity_3_mskills_1allsocial_science_5_msociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation