Автор - mamulya1998

ПОМОГИТЕ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



1. William Shakespeare … Romeo and Juliet.
a) write; b) wrote c) is written
2. “Oliver Twist” and “Domby and Son” … by Charles Dickens.
a) is written; b)are written; c)were written
3. In 1926 the theatre … by fire.
a) is destroyed; b) was destroyed; c) destroyed

4. The shop … at nine every day.
a) is opened b) was opened c) will be opened
5. William Shakespeare … in Stratford-upon-Avon.
a) were born b) is born c) was born
6. London is the place where many famous writers …
a) were born b) is born c) was born
7. Many great writers … in Westminster Abbey.
a) are buried b) buried c) were buried
8. The Poet’s Corner …. by many people.
a) was known b) are known c) is known
9. The English language …. all over the world.
a) speak b) was spoken c) is spoken
10. Jane Austen … in the Bath between 1800 and 1806.
a) lived and worked b) was lived and worked c)live and work
11. Burn’s poems ….all over the world.
a) recited b) are recited c) is recited
12. Shakespeare’s works …read all over the world.
a) is read b) were read c) are read
13. Yesterday I … a very interesting book.
a)read b) am reading c) am read
14. The State Turgenev Museum ....in the author’s native town of Oriol
a) open, b) opened c) was opened
15. William the Conqueror …the Tower of London in the 11th century.
a) build b) built c) was built
16. St Paul’s Cathedral …. by Sir Christopher Wren in the 17th century.
a) build b) were built c)was built
17. Columbus … America.
a) discovered b) discover c) is discovered
18. Italian … in Italy.
a) are spoken b) is spoke c) is spoken
19. Da Vinci … the Mona Lisa
a) painted b) is painted c) paint
20. Penicillin … by Fleming
a) is discover b) was discovered c) discovered

Ответ

Автор - RuslanGXZ
1-b)
2-c)
3-b)
4-a)
5-c)
6-a)
7-c)
8-c)
9-c)
10-a)
11-b)
12-c)
13-a)
14-c)
15-c)
16-c)
17-a)
18-c)
19-a)
20-b)
Могу конечно ошибаться

Ответы и объяснения

Сервис носит ознакомительный характер, вся информация, а в частности вопросы и ответы, которые задают и отвечают пользователи.
© 2026 Все права защищены Политика конфиденциальности Контакты
search points attachment profile arrow left arrow right star heart verified symbols equation arrow-down question mark check menu accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraallarabicartart_musicbelarusbelarus_altbiologybusinesscatalachemistrychineseeconomicsegzamenglishentrepreneurshipenvironmentethicseuskarafirst_aidfrenchgalegogeographygeologygeometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia_langindonesian_langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachkazach_altkoreanlanguagelatinlawlife_scienceliteraturelogicmathematicsmusicnigerian_langother_languagesotherspedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligionrpa_langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurityskillssocial_sciencesociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraall_1arabicartart_music_2belarusbelarus_altbiologybusiness_2catalachemistry_1chineseeconomicsexam_3englishentrepreneurshipenvironment_2ethicseuskarasecurity_1frenchgalegogeography_4geology_4geometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia-langindonesian-langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachAsset 230koreanlanguagelatinlawlife-scienceliteraturelogic_2mathematicsmusicnigerian-langotherlanguagesother_1pedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligion_1rpa-langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurity_3_mskills_1allsocial_science_5_msociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation