Автор - sagashirinov07

ыбрать правильное окончание разделительного вопроса

1. Nick never plays chess, __________?

a) does he b) doesn’t he c) did he

2. It is not going to rain, __________?

a) isn’t it b) is it c) is not it

3. Mary could do her homework herself, ______?

a) couldn’t she b) could she c) could Mary

4. John won’t join us, ________?

a) won’t he b) will not he c) will he

5. The children did not play at the lesson, _____?

a) didn’t they b) did the children c) did they

6. The film was boring, __________?

a) wasn’t it b) was it c) was not it

7. We are going to watch a new film, ________?

a) are we b) aren’t we c) are not we

8. Ann can speak English well, ________?

a) can’t she b) can she c) can’t Ann

9. Your children are not noisy, ________?

a) aren’t they b) aren’t the children c) are they

10. My homework was difficult, ___________?

a) wasn’t it b) was it c) was not it

Ответ

Автор - Toxic664

1) a

2) b

3) a

4) c

5) c

6) a

7) b

8) a

9) c

10) a

Ответы и объяснения

Сервис носит ознакомительный характер, вся информация, а в частности вопросы и ответы, которые задают и отвечают пользователи.
© 2026 Все права защищены Политика конфиденциальности Контакты
search points attachment profile arrow left arrow right star heart verified symbols equation arrow-down question mark check menu accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraallarabicartart_musicbelarusbelarus_altbiologybusinesscatalachemistrychineseeconomicsegzamenglishentrepreneurshipenvironmentethicseuskarafirst_aidfrenchgalegogeographygeologygeometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia_langindonesian_langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachkazach_altkoreanlanguagelatinlawlife_scienceliteraturelogicmathematicsmusicnigerian_langother_languagesotherspedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligionrpa_langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurityskillssocial_sciencesociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation accountancyadministrationagriculturalalgebraall_1arabicartart_music_2belarusbelarus_altbiologybusiness_2catalachemistry_1chineseeconomicsexam_3englishentrepreneurshipenvironment_2ethicseuskarasecurity_1frenchgalegogeography_4geology_4geometrygermangrammarhealthhistoryindia-langindonesian-langinformaticsitalianjapanesekazachAsset 230koreanlanguagelatinlawlife-scienceliteraturelogic_2mathematicsmusicnigerian-langotherlanguagesother_1pedagogicsphilosophyphysical_educationphysicspoliticspsychologyreligion_1rpa-langrussianrussian_altsciencesecurity_3_mskills_1allsocial_science_5_msociologyspanishstatisticstechnologytourismtrafficukrainianukrainian_altukrainian_literaturewos_civilisation